The top-rated Riftbound players across every tracked community, ranked by ELO. Filter by country or browse the worldwide leaderboard.
| # | Player | Community | ELO | W-L-D | Win % | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1851 | 1033 | 7-5-2 |
58.3%
|
14 | ||
| 1852 | 1033 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1853 | 1033 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1854 | 1033 | 4-3-2 |
57.1%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1855 | 1033 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1856 | 1033 | 5-3-1 |
62.5%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1857 | 1033 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1858 | 1033 | 6-4-0 |
60.0%
|
10 | ||
| 1859 | 1033 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1860 | 1032 | 8-6-0 |
57.1%
|
14 | ||
| 1861 | 1032 | 6-4-2 |
60.0%
|
12 | ||
| 1862 | 1032 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1863 | 1032 | 6-4-3 |
60.0%
|
13 | ||
| 1864 | 1032 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1865 | 1032 | 10-8-0 |
55.6%
|
18 | ||
| 1866 | 1032 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1867 | 1032 | 4-2-1 |
66.7%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 1868 | 1032 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1869 | 1032 | 5-3-0 |
62.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1870 | 1032 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1871 | 1032 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1872 | 1032 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1873 | 1032 | 10-8-0 |
55.6%
|
18 | ||
| 1874 | 1032 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1875 | 1032 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1876 | 1032 | 5-3-0 |
62.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1877 | 1032 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1878 | 1032 | 6-6-0 |
50.0%
|
12 | ||
| 1879 | 1032 | 5-3-0 |
62.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1880 | 1032 | 10-10-1 |
50.0%
|
21 | ||
| 1881 | 1031 | 5-3-0 |
62.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1882 | 1031 | 8-8-0 |
50.0%
|
16 | ||
| 1883 | 1031 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 1884 | 1031 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1885 | 1031 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1886 | 1031 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1887 | 1031 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1888 | 1031 | 6-5-0 |
54.5%
|
11 | ||
| 1889 | 1031 | 5-3-0 |
62.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1890 | 1031 | 8-6-0 |
57.1%
|
14 | ||
| 1891 | 1031 | 4-3-1 |
57.1%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1892 | 1031 | 7-6-0 |
53.8%
|
13 | ||
| 1893 | 1030 | 6-5-0 |
54.5%
|
11 | ||
| 1894 | 1030 | 6-5-0 |
54.5%
|
11 | ||
| 1895 | 1030 | 5-4-1 |
55.6%
|
10 | ||
| 1896 | 1030 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 1897 | 1030 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1898 | 1030 | 6-4-0 |
60.0%
|
10 | ||
| 1899 | 1030 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1900 | 1030 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 |
Every player starts the season at 1000 ELO. After each match, points transfer from the loser to the winner — the amount depends on the skill gap.
K-factor 40, higher at low ELO for a faster climb. ELO resets to 1000 each season.
You appear on the rankings after playing 2 tournaments. Tiers are assigned within each community by ELO ranking — your badge stays in Placement until you've played 10 matches.