The top-rated Riftbound players across every tracked community, ranked by ELO. Filter by country or browse the worldwide leaderboard.
| # | Player | Community | ELO | W-L-D | Win % | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1901 | 1030 | 6-4-0 |
60.0%
|
10 | ||
| 1902 | 1030 | 4-2-2 |
66.7%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1903 | 1030 | 5-3-1 |
62.5%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1904 | 1030 | 6-4-2 |
60.0%
|
12 | ||
| 1905 | 1030 | 4-3-1 |
57.1%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1906 | 1030 | 6-5-2 |
54.5%
|
13 | ||
| 1907 | 1030 | 5-3-0 |
62.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1908 | 1030 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1909 | 1030 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 1910 | 1030 | 3-2-1 |
60.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1911 | 1030 | 6-4-0 |
60.0%
|
10 | ||
| 1912 | 1029 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 1913 | 1029 | 5-4-2 |
55.6%
|
11 | ||
| 1914 | 1029 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1915 | 1029 | 3-2-1 |
60.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1916 | 1029 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 1917 | 1029 | 6-4-0 |
60.0%
|
10 | ||
| 1918 | 1029 | 6-4-6 |
60.0%
|
16 | ||
| 1919 | 1029 | 6-5-1 |
54.5%
|
12 | ||
| 1920 | 1029 | 6-5-2 |
54.5%
|
13 | ||
| 1921 | 1029 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1922 | 1029 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1923 | 1029 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1924 | 1029 | 3-2-1 |
60.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1925 | 1028 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1926 | 1028 | 3-2-1 |
60.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1927 | 1028 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1928 | 1028 | 5-3-1 |
62.5%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 1929 | 1028 | 4-3-1 |
57.1%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1930 | 1028 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 1931 | 1028 | 4-3-3 |
57.1%
|
10 | ||
| 1932 | 1028 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1933 | 1028 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1934 | 1028 | 9-7-0 |
56.2%
|
16 | ||
| 1935 | 1028 | 13-10-0 |
56.5%
|
23 | ||
| 1936 | 1028 | 8-6-2 |
57.1%
|
16 | ||
| 1937 | 1028 | 2-1-2 |
66.7%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1938 | 1028 | 6-4-0 |
60.0%
|
10 | ||
| 1939 | 1028 | 3-2-1 |
60.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 1940 | 1028 | 4-3-1 |
57.1%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 1941 | 1028 | 8-7-1 |
53.3%
|
16 | ||
| 1942 | 1028 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1943 | 1028 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1944 | 1027 | 8-6-0 |
57.1%
|
14 | ||
| 1945 | 1027 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 1946 | 1027 | 10-7-0 |
58.8%
|
17 | ||
| 1947 | 1027 | 5-4-1 |
55.6%
|
10 | ||
| 1948 | 1027 | 6-5-1 |
54.5%
|
12 | ||
| 1949 | 1027 | 6-4-1 |
60.0%
|
11 | ||
| 1950 | 1027 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 |
Every player starts the season at 1000 ELO. After each match, points transfer from the loser to the winner — the amount depends on the skill gap.
K-factor 40, higher at low ELO for a faster climb. ELO resets to 1000 each season.
You appear on the rankings after playing 2 tournaments. Tiers are assigned within each community by ELO ranking — your badge stays in Placement until you've played 10 matches.